30-in-1 challenge

Random blog-jumping exposed me to this. So the blogger is SUPPOSE to write on these topics, one topic per day, for 30 days continuously.
But i'm afraid of commitment. (I sounds like those 30-years-old office ladies who have trauma towards marriage. LOL!)
Thus can i do this sekali gus???? :D
•Day 01- A recent picture of you and 15 interesting facts about yourself
untitled
Very RECENT photo of me! He he.
refer this post of mine back in 2008! I guess random fact of Yi Ting in 2008 and Yi Ting in 2011 doesn’t differ much? As i browse through the post.. hmm.. i’m not studying overseas now, i actually LOVE wearing skirt now (Ok, that’s a big diff of YT’08 & YT’11), i actually LOVE red bean pao now, I DON’T WANT to have any haircut ( I want long LONG HAIR!), and i read my own-made Anatomy notes!Smile with tongue out
•Day 02- The meaning behind your Blogger name ”Inverted Hourglass” actually portray my wish to reverse time. Many things are more innocent back then. As we grown up, things just got… complicated!

•Day 03- A picture of you and your friends
untitled5280320103637P1210281
I chose 3 photos instead of 1. Haha. From top to bottom: High School, Matriculation, University. :))
•Day 04- A habit that you wish you didn’t have MUST MUNCH OF SOMETHING ONCE PER 1 or 2 HOURS ESPECIALLY WHILE STUDYING. :( I swear this is the key towards enlarged buttttt!

•Day 05- A picture of somewhere you’ve been to
P1180493Thailand. With the water-shooting boobies.
•Day 06- Favorite super hero and why Don’t really have one. TV did not play much role in my childhood. XD
Day 07- A picture of someone/something that has the biggest impact on you
DSC03564
Dentistry. Gotta have impact on my life from now till i die? =O
•Day 08- Short term goals for this month and why Smaller butt because i want to stock in short pants. Seriously.

•Day 09- Something you’re proud of in the past few days Planning outings and gatherings and doing beneficial hobbies? O_O

•Day 10- Songs you listen to when you are Happy, Sad, Bored, Hyped, Mad Random wor.
•Day 11- Another picture of you and your friends
P1060694 copy31807_395283183870_544723870_4352196_4103274_nDSC05739 copySame gang again hahaha
•Day 12- How you found out about Blogger and why you made one My KK friends started blogging with Blogger. I initially had a Wordpress blog which was suppose to be a secret one until the super efficient Google Search exposed it to my classmate. LOL. Changed to Blogger since April 2008 and still an active blogger till now! Unfortunately, those blogs which inspired me to start blogging, has died / revived and died again / forever-hibernating. Sad! Got no blog to stalk!
•Day 13- A letter to someone who has hurt you recently No one. Almost have fight with one of my best friends but we apologised to each other almost immediately. Grateful. :))
•Day 14- A picture of you and your family
P1180895
•Day 15- Put your iPod on shuffle: First 10 songs that play i have no iPod. Haha.

•Day 16- Another picture of yourself (baby pic!)P1100940
  The photographer at studio thought i was a BOY! Surprised smile
•Day 17- Someone you would want to switch lives with for one day and why I’m comfortable in my own skin!

•Day 18- Plans/dreams/goals you have Shall leave this for my next blog post! :)
•Day 19- Nicknames you have; why do you have them Manager. When you have friend self-forming an artist group and since your gender is inappropriate to be part of them and they made you their manager, which is actually a volunteer work because you are unpaid. The salary come in different ways like bringing you around indulging in food that made you gain extra inch of adipose tissue. Uh-oh. Bwahaha!!
•Day 20- Someone you see yourself marrying/being with in the future Zero idea. Totally zero idea.
•Day 21- A picture of something that makes you happy
chocolate-truffles
mm mmm.. not in my eating list now..
•Day 22- What makes you different from everyone else (This sounds like those scholarship interview question. lol)
•Day 23- Something you crave for a lot Slimming down T_T
•Day 24- A letter to your parents
Letter oh.. lazy la~ XD
•Day 25- What I would find in your bag An umbrella because i have trauma towards hot sun, A sweater because i have trauma towards fridge-cold air-conditioners (Something very wrong with both my Krause’s corpuscle and Ruffini’s endings. I know.), Tissue packet which i didn’t even realise that it is used up, wallet, hand sanitizer which i don’t bother to use now, some other random lecture notes needed for the day.
•Day 26- What you think about your friends I LOVE THEEEEMMMMM! <3 <3 <3 (Ahha that shall says it’s all. Tehee.)
•Day 27- Why are you doing this 30 day challenge It took me less than 30 hours to finish lah. Hiak hiak.
•Day 28- A picture of you last year and now, how have you changed since then? 25157_1401500593517_1112380672_31189312_7378820_nP1190880
AWFUL lala hair no more! And i dyed my hair. Smile with tongue outSmile with tongue outSmile with tongue out
•Day 29- In this past month, what have you learned Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology and Oral Biology! Learnt very well! LOL…
•Day 30- Who are you? My parents’ daughter. Ahha!
----------------------------------------------------------------
………………T.H.E  E.N.D…………..

Comments