Everyone is playing with TAGs, eh?

Instructions:Remove 1 question from below and add in a personal question, make it a total of 19 questions. Then tag 8 people in your list, list them out at the end of this post. Notify them in their chat box that he/she has been tagged.

1. What is it that bothers you the most?
As for now, there's nothing. Or maybe something indescribable. I'm feeling a lil down and emo now. For uncertain reason.


2.What is your most favourite thing to do?
Doing something that i feel like doing for that particular moment. Be it online-ing, singing, doodling, day-dreaming, or whatever it is.


3.What kind of news do you read?
i flip through the newspapers everyday. But i ONLY concentrate on news on celebrities (*laughs*) and weird things happened all around the world.


4.What is your ultimate wish?
Just give me a happy life will do. I mean, give me a HAPPIER life since I'm not that unhappy now.


5. Is there someone in your heart right now?
I hope that someone is not in my heart right now but unfortunately, yes. Gah. Don't give a name to that someone.


6.Do you believe you can survive without money?
Hell no. No money = no food, no entertainment, no this and that. Is this LIFE?


7.What are you afraid to lose the most?
People around me. Everyone that i love.


8.What do you feel like doing right now?
Chat with someone. Or sleep. Ugh.


9.If there’s someone that you love, would you confess to him/her?
No, if it seems to be an unrequited love. I'm too afraid to lose him as a friend.
(i tak cakap, rahsia bocor jugak. LOL)

10.List out 3 good points of the person who tagged you
Marcus: LOYAL, Swim very fast (lol), trustworthy (you will not gonna run away with my RM10, will you? lol x2)


11.What are the requirements that you wish from your other half?
Cute & handsome (LOL). Cares for me. Understand me. Willing to work for something and try his best to achieve something. On top of everything, loves me. Gah. (too early to talk about this. Next question.)


12. Upon meeting a someone important, what is the best way you'd introduce yourself?
Hmm... *Big smile* HIEEEEE~ My name is Yi Ting, and.. FYI, it actually pronounced as "Eating", and sometimes i do eat a lot. And guess what, if you pronounce my name repeatedly for 10 times with the fastest speed, it'll become the word ET! And i admit that i'm weird, like...*300 words to go*. (childish.)


13.If you had to eat one thing for the rest of your life, what would it be?
Chocolate..? But it is fattening worh..



14.If you had a choice to be rich or happy, which one would you pick?
Happy. =]


15.If you have a chance, which part of your character you would like to change?
Self-discipline. A good example is, when I'm suppose to look at academic-related books, i look at the monitor screen instead. Bad, bad.


16.How do you see yourself in 10 years time?
In hospital. With bloody hands (Nah, just my imagination..)


17.What is the one thing you love about yourself?
Able to forget about sad stuffs very fast. Even though i might be overwhelmed with shock or sadness in the beginning. (Ah, i hope it maintains. For NOW.)


18.If you can bring only one thing along with you to another world, what would it be?My computer. Is their any Internet connection there? Kehehe... (joker.)


19.The instruction asked you to add in a personal question. What question do you want to add?
Obviously this is a stupid question created by a bored nerd like me.

Tagging:
- Chew Sheen Yeen my La Gong (just to make her update her blog. xD)
- Tan Peh Ge a.k.a. Peachy
- Jacky Lau Chern Hong the Old Man
- CKK (or you want her to tag you? xD)
- Anyone who is reading this and have not been tagged by anyone yet. =D
(1 got no 8 person to tag..)

Comments