Complex Reaction?!

To be exact, i did this the night b4 hari sukan. Yeah, i was THAT bored until i really try to put the 29 Chinese names (in 5 science 1) together to form a big puzzle. lol.


woops. I tried to enlarge the picture but it looks blur. >.<...


Well anyway, commonly we are grouped into 3 main catogaries:


Category A:


the complex-reaction group. As you can see, there're many "double-bonds" in between the molecules, thus they need to combine with each other to form saturated compound. And that is why, the compound in A looks so complicated. lol. I doubted anyone really study that compund carefully. It's even more complicated than the Periodic Table. XD


Category B:


The alkane-like substances. Meaning, they're not very reactive as they can only combine with another substance. And I, Miss ET, is one of them. =.=


Category C:


The inert substances like group 18 in Periodic Table. They are said to be inert as they do not combine with the other "substance"...



Due to deeper investigation. it's shown that the complex compound in A actually consisted of few main chains (with beautiful formations..) as shown below..:



Nah.. these are the 4 main equations or formation (whatever it is, i don't know how to name it...)

As conclusion...

Miss ET is seriously TOO BORED......

thx for reading crapz... XD...

Comments